The 26th San Diego Latino Film Festival (March 14 – 24)

Home » CINEMA, DIGITAL GYM BLOG, EVENTS, Featured, LATINO FILM BLOG, MEDIA ARTS CENTER BLOG » The 26th San Diego Latino Film Festival (March 14 – 24)

on March 14 – 24

The 26th San Diego Latino Film Festival (March 14 – 24)

March 14, 2019
March 15, 2019
March 16, 2019
March 17, 2019
March 18, 2019
March 19, 2019
March 20, 2019
March 21, 2019
March 22, 2019
March 23, 2019
March 24, 2019

The 26th San Diego Latino Film Festival is once again proud to present to San Diego the incredible diverse amount of genres and movies coming from all over Latin American, Mexico, U.S.A., and Spain. In an effort to help audiences determine which movies to watch out of the over 160 films, our film curators have creates unique SHOWCASES celebrating certain countries, genres & themes. Here are the films playing at our Digital Gym Cinema location!

 

For a full list of films, events, and more, visit: http://2019.sdlatinofilm.com/

 

SDLFF Showtimes for Digital Gym Cinema North Park:

Thursday, March 14: 

Councilwoman (USA / Costa Rica, 57 min, 2018) – 4:00pm

Los Tiburones (Uruguay / Argentina / Spain, 80 min, 2018) – 5:30pm 

Las Herederas (Paraguay / Germany / Brazil / Uruguay / Norway / France, 98 min, 2018) – 7:20pm

Muere, monstruo, muere (Argentina / Chile / France, 105 min, 2018) – 9:30pm

 

Friday, March 15:

Harvest Season (USA, 80 min, 2018) – 4:00pm

Tarde para morir (Chile / Brazil / Argentina / Netherlands / Qatar, 110 min, 2018) – 5:55pm

Rojo (Argentina / Belgium / Brazil / Germany / France / Switzerland, 109 min, 2018) – 8:20pm

 

Saturday, March 16:

The Mamboniks (USA / Cuba, 90 min, 2018) – 11:00am

Soy Cuba (Cuba / USSR, 141 min, 1964) – 1:00pm

Carlos Almaraz: Playing with Fire (USA, 85 min, 2018) – 3:50pm

Cassandra, the Exotico! (France, 73 min, 2018) – 5:50pm

Diamantino (Portugal / France / Brazil, 92 min, 2018) – 7:30pm

 

Sunday, March 17:

Cría puercos (Mexico, 90 min, 2018) – 11:00am

Los días más oscuros de nosotras (Mexico, 100 min, 2018) – 1:00pm

Ordinary Gods (USA, 109 min, 2018) – 3:10pm

Amigo Skate, Cuba (Cuba, 72 min, 2018) – 5:40pm

La Camarista (Mexico, 102 min, 2018) – 7:20pm

 

Monday, March 18:

El ídolo (Mexico, 84 min, 2018) – 4:00pm

Eva + Candela (Colombia, 93 min, 2018) – 5:55pm

Acusada (Argentina / Mexico, 108 min, 2018) – 8:00pm

 

Tuesday, March 19: 

No sucumbió la eternidad (Mexico, 73 min, 2017) – 4:00pm

Bayoneta (Mexico / Finland, 101 min, 2018) – 6:00pm

Si yo fuera tu (Mexico, 93 min, 2018) – 8:10pm

 

Wednesday, March 20:

Tarde para morir (Chile / Brazil / Argentina / Netherlands / Qatar, 110 min, 2018) – 4:00pm

Las niñas bien (Mexico, 94 min, 2018) – 6:15pm

Belmonte (Uruguay / Mexico / Spain, 75 min, 2018) – 8:15pm

 

Thursday, March 21:

My Name is Pedro (USA, 96 min, 2017) – 4:00pm

Comprame un revolver (Mexico / Colombia, 84 min, 2018) – 6:10pm

Tinta Bruta (Brazil, 118 min, 2018) – 8:05pm

 

Friday, March 22:

Nuestro tiempo (Mexico / France / Germany / Denmark / Sweeden, 173 min, 2018) – 4:00pm

Somos Calentura (Colombia, 104 min, 2018) – 7:30pm

El silencio del viento (Puerto Rico / Dominican Republic / France, 85 min, 2018) – 9:40pm

 

Saturday, March 23:

El país roto (Venezuela / Spain, 69 min, 2018) – 1:00pm

Ordinary Gods (USA, 109 min, 2018) – 2:50pm

Mente Revolver (Mexico, 90 min, 2018) – 5:20pm

El Chata (Puerto Rico, 75 min, 2017) – 7:20pm

Los débiles (Mexico, 70 min, 2018) – 9:25pm

 

Sunday, March 24: 

Agave: The Spirit of the Nation (Mexico, 78 min, 2018) – 11:00am

Wyñaypacha (Peru, 85 min, 2018) – 12:50pm

Dos veces tú (Mexico, 95 min, 2018) – 2:50pm

The Mamboniks (USA / Cuba, 90 min, 2018) – 4:55pm

Las Herederas (Paraguay / Germany / Brazil / Uruguay / Norway / France, 98 min, 2018) – 7:15pm

Bixa Travesty (Brazil, 75 min, 2018) – 9:25pm

Only at Digital Gym CINEMA in North Park.

2921 El Cajon Blvd, San Diego, CA 92104.

(Off 805 Freeway on corner of 30th Street and El Cajon Blvd.)

CINEMA/FESTIVAL INFO:

info@mediaartscenter.org / 619-230-1938

2019.sdlatinofilm.com

Related Posts

« Previous Next »

Scroll to top